fbpx
Avd Mediterraneo 25 (local (8)
0034 966 80 5388
admin@benidormseriously.com

The Grand National Sweepstake

The Grand National Sweepstake

This is the list of runners for our Grand National Sweepstake…Good luck everyone!

No Draw Selection Owner Horse
1 9 Karen Hannah 1) THUNDER AND ROSES (Mouse Morris) 3 (out of 10)
2 14 Sheila Wilson
2) BLAKLION (Nigel Twiston-Davies) 7
3 4 Susan Keeping 3) ANIBALE FLY (Tony Martin) 7
4 40 Rachel Bottom 
4) THE LAST SAMURI (Kim Bailey) 5
5 36 Andy Allcock 5) VALSEUR LIDO (Henry de Bromhead) 4
6 11 Philip Jenkins
6) TOTAL RECALL (Willie Mullins) 9
7 30 Nicky Menzies 7) ALPHA DES OBEAUX (Mouse Morris) 3
8 32 Jackie O’Neill 8) PERFECT CANDIDATE (Fergal O’Brien) 3
9 31 Stephen Harrison 9) SHANTOU FLYER (Richard Hobson) 4
10 37 Craig Stapleton 
10) TENOR NIVERNAIS (Venetia Williams) 2
11 34 Andy Harris  11) CARLINGFORD LOUGH (John Kiely) 4
12 12 Iain Smith 12) DELUSIONOFGRANDEUR (Sue Smith) 4
13 6 Douglas Johnston  13) TIGER ROLL (Gordon Elliott) 10
14 27 Hazel Edgar 
14) REGAL ENCORE (Anthony Honeyball) 6 – NON-RUNNER
15 1 Sean Sully Sullivan 15) VIEUX LION ROUGE (David Pipe) 6
16 10 Susan Richardson Wadsworth 16) CHASE THE SPUD (Fergal O’Brien) 4
17 15 Steve Ayling 17) WARRIORS TALE (Paul Nicholls) 6
18 23 Deirdre Wilson Sloan 
18) SEEYOUATMIDNIGHT (Sandy Thomson) 7
19 22 Jane Gokce  19) GAS LINE BOY (Ian Williams) 6
20 33 Tracey Billing 20) THE DUTCHMAN (Colin Tizzard) 7
21 20 Thomas Jamison 21) PLEASANT COMPANY (Willie Mullins) 5
22 26 Lynn Spiers Adkins 
22) UCELLO CONTI (Gordon Elliott) 6
23 38 Bernadette Volante  23) SAINT ARE (Tom George) 5
24 2 Paul Thacker 24) WALK IN THE MILL (Robert Walford) 2
25 29 Stephen Mcgurk  25) RAZ DE MAREE (Gavin Cromwell) 6
26 18 Leanna Blevins
26) I JUST KNOW (Sue Smith) 5
27 28 Frank Andrew Vanyuscsak
27) VIRGILIO (Dan Skelton) 2
28 3 Debbie Ambler 28) BAIE DES ILES (Ross O’Sullivan) 8
29 24 Kim Goodwin  29) MAGGIO (Patrick Griffin) 4
30 35 Christine Mark Leonard  30) PENDRA (Charlie Longsdon) 5
31 13 Thomas Donaghy 
31) BUYWISE (Evan Williams) 6
32 16 Rebel Dijkie 32) CHILDRENS LIST (Willie Mullins) 4
33 21 Shannon Louise Wilson 33) LORD WINDERMERE (Jim Culloty) 6
34 5 Angela Todd 34) CAPTAIN REDBEARD (Stuart Coltherd) 5
35 8 Geraldine Hawthorne 35) HOUBLON DES OBEAUX (Venetia Williams) 4
36 19 Jane Walker 36) BLESS THE WINGS (Gordon Elliott) 5
37 25 Lin Amphlett 37) MILANSBAR (Neil King) 6
38 39 Denise Walsh 38) FINAL NUDGE (David Dennis) 5
39 7 Stuart Griffiths 39) DOUBLE ROSS (Nigel Twiston-Davies) 5
40 17 Sharon Blodwyn Williams 40) ROAD TO RICHES (Noel Meade) 4 – NON-RUNNER

Leave a Reply

avatar

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  Subscribe  
Notify of